Boys Teams Committed

Arapahoe (CO), Arete (ND), Bear Creek (CO), Beatrice (NE), Boulder (CO), Brighton (CO), Capital (NM), Centaurus (CO), Cherry Creek (CO), Cheyenne Mountain (CO), Cibola (NM), Cimarron (KS), Colorado Academy (CO), Custer (SD), Dakota Ridge (CO), D'Evelyn (CO), Denver West (CO), Douglas (SD), Douglas County (CO), Duncan (AZ), Elizabeth (CO), Evergreen (CO), Faith Christian (CO), George Washington (CO), Golden (CO), Grand Island Central Catholic (NE), Green Mountain (CO), Heritage Christian Academy (CO), Highlands Ranch (CO), Hill City (SD), Holy Family (CO), Hope Christian (NM), Horizon (CO), Hot Springs (SD), La Junta (CO), Lakewood (CO), Legend (CO), Lewis-Palmer (CO), Lincoln East (NE), Los Alamos (NM), Los Lunas (NM), Lutheran (CO), Marana (AZ), Mead (CO), Mesa Ridge (CO), Moffat County (CO), Monument Valley (AZ), North Platte (NE), Omaha Bryan (NE), Overland (CO), Platte Canyon (CO), Platte Valley (CO), Ralston Valley (CO), Rapid City Christian (SD), Resurrection Christian (CO), Riverton (WY), Rock Canyon (CO), Rocky Ford (CO), Rocky Mountain (CO), Santa Few (NM), Scottsbluff (NE), Sidney (NE), Sierra (CO), Sierra Grande (CO), South Loop (NE), St. Augustine Catholic (AZ), Sterling (CO), Sunnyslope (AZ), ThunderRidge (CO), Vail Christian (CO), Valor Christian (CO), Westminster (CO), Whitehorse (UT), Yuma (CO)


 

Girls Teams Committed

Air Academy (CO), Albuquerque (NM), Antonito (CO), Arapahoe (CO), Bear Creek (CO), Billings Central Catholic (MT), Boulder (CO), Brady (NE), Broomfield (CO), Campbell County (WY), Castle View (CO), Chatfield (CO), Cheyenne East (WY), Cimarron (KS), Colorado Springs Christian (CO), Columbine (CO), Dakota Ridge (CO), D'Evelyn (CO), Douglas County (CO), Englewood (CO), Fairview (CO), Falcon (CO), Frederick (CO), Fruita Monument (CO), Glenwood Springs (CO), Golden (CO), Green Mountain (CO), Gross Catholic (NE), Gunnison (CO), Hettinger-Scranton (ND), Highland (NM), Hill City (SD), Hobbs (NM), Holy Family (CO), Horizon (CO), Hotchkiss (CO), Hugoton (KS), Kearney (NE), Lakewood (CO), Laurel (MT), Legend (CO), Liberty (CO), Longmont (CO), Los Alamos (NM), Miles City (MT), Montrose (CO), Moriarty (NM), Morrill (NE), Mountain Vista (CO), Mullen (CO), Overland (CO), Ralston Valley (CO), Rampart (CO), Rangeview (CO), Sidney (NE), Sierra Grande (CO), Soda Springs (ID), St. Michael Indian School (AZ), ThunderRidge (CO), Weld Central (CO), West Mesa (NM), Wheat Ridge (CO)

 

High School Summer Team Camp

 

The Gold Crown High School Summer Team Camp takes great pride in offering one of the finest and most respected team camps in Colorado and the Rocky Mountain Region.  Our Camp Format helps increase the level, variety and geography of competition at the camp.

 

All teams play a minimum of seven games in three days and the camp features teams from at least 10 different states with 40% of teams from outside the Denver Metro Area.  Games will be played at the six-court Gold Crown Field House, Colorado’s Premier Basketball Facility, and other area high schools.  In addition, all teams are invited to participate in our special events during the camp including Colorado Rockies tickets, local amusement park tickets, pre-camp kick-off and more.

 

There are a variety of host hotels available for out of town teams at an exclusive Gold Crown rate.   The team camp has sold out in previous years, and team registration is available on a first-come, first-served basis. We hope you join in on this one-of-a-kind Team Camp!

Camp Features

-No daily admission fees for spectators

-Paid Scorekeepers

-Free Coaches Clinics

-Coaches Gifts and Team T-shirts

-Discounted Hotel Rates

-Recruitable event for college coaches

-Discounted tickets to Colorado attractions and team activities

Division Breakdown

 

Six divisions are offered to maximize competition. Teams will be seeded prior to attending the Team Camp to ensure they are playing in the correct division.

Division IAA (Large School Varsity – Top Tier)
Division IA (Large/Medium School Varsity)
Division IB (Medium School Varisty)
Division II (Small Varsity/Large School JV)
Division III (Small School JV)
Division IV (Freshmen)

*NEW* Mile High Challenge!

 

Have you ever wondered how your state stacks up to the competition? This year we are keeping score in a friendly challenge! Cumulative standings will be kept for each out-of-state game played between schools.  In order to keep things fair, the winner will be decided by their overall winning percentage.

For example:
Colorado vs. New Mexico
Kansas vs. Nebraska

Play at the Gold Crown Field House, Team Camp Head Quarters!

 

Check out Colorado’s Premier Youth Sports Facility!

TeamCamp_4x6Postcard_Side1_FNL